Benevate Inc. (dba Neighborly Software) SAAS Services Order Form
[…] Benevate Inc. (dba Neighborly Software) SAAS Services Order Form
<br />agreement," the non -Federal entity must comply with the requirements of 37 C.F.R. Part 401 (Rights to Inventions
<br />Made by Nonprofit Organizations and Small Business Firms Under Government Grants, Contracts and
<br />Cooperative Agreements), and any implementing regulations issued by the Agency.
<br />(II) The regulation at 37 C.F.R. § 401.2(a) currently defines "funding agreement' as any contract, grant, or
<br />cooperative agreement entered into between any Federal agency, other than the Tennessee Valley Authority, and
<br />any contractor for the performance of experimental, developmental, or research work funded in whole or in part
<br />by the Federal government. This term also includes any assignment, substitution of parties, or subcontract of any
<br />type entered into for the performance of experimental, developmental, or research work under a funding
<br />agreement as defined in the first sentence of this paragraph.
<br />(III) This requirement does not apply to the Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation Grant Program, Fire Management
<br />Assistance Grant Program, Crisis Counseling Assistance and Training Grant Program, Disaster Case Management