My WebLink
[…] Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
11/4/2013 9:02:48 AM
Creation date
10/1/2012 8:56:51 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
City Clerk
Doc Type
Agenda Packet
Agency
Community Development
Date
10/1/2012
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
82
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
such "new" obligations in Section 34177.3(a), which states: "Successor agencies shall lack the <br />authority to, and shall not, create new enforceable obligations under the authority of the <br />Community Redevelopment Law ... or begin new redevelopment work, except in compliance <br />with an enforceable obligation that existed prior to June 28, 2011."5 <br />In response to the DOF's position that the Settlement Agreements are not enforceable <br />obligations, a lawsuit has been filed in the Superior Court of the State of California, County of <br />Sacramento (Gerald Peebler, et al, v.